privacy policy

Last updated: September 21, 2020


This privacy policy is for this website www.mayaelaine.com and governs the privacy of its visitors. This Privacy Policy describes how we use information provided to us and the steps we take to protect it. This Privacy Policy only applies to information collected online. By using the Website, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Collecting Your Personal Data


While using Our Website, You may voluntarily provide Us with certain personally identifiable information via contact forms that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to: Email address, First and Last Name, Phone number, Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, and City.


Using your Personal Data


We may use the information and data described above to communicate with you and deliver any products or services purchased by you to you. We do not rent, sell, or exchange any personal information we receive through our website to any third party.


website analytics


We may partner with third party analytic companies, including, but not limited to, Google AnalyticsThese analytic companies may use cookies or other tracking technologies to analyze visitors’ use of Our Website and better understand online activity. 


Security of Your Personal Data


The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Your California Privacy Rights (California's Shine the Light law)


Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. If you'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if you are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.


Links to Other Websites


Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.


Changes to this Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Website, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.


Contact Us


If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: maya@mayaelaine.com